2017 HomeGrown Under the Dome

2017 HomeGrown Under the Dome
Saturday, August 19, 2017 | 5:30-9:00 PM
ASM International
9639 Kinsman Road, Materials Park, OH 44073
Event Admission, Raffle Ticket purchases, and silent auction bidding will all take place through
http://qtego.net/qlink/geauga 
Purchase your tickets today.

Questions: Call GGP office at 440-564-1060.

HomeGrown Geauga is a unique event, hosted annually, which features home grown food, spirits, products and entertainment provided by Geauga talent. This year, GGP is hosting this special evening at the iconic ASM International. All proceeds from admissions, sponsorships, raffle & silent auction support Geauga Growth Partnership’s Youth Workforce Education.

GGP’s Workforce Development programs, which strive to PREPARE TOMORROW’S WORKFORCE TODAY. The High School Internship Program, Career Readiness training and Career Awareness events are providing Geauga County high school students with valuable skills they need to succeed in the workplace.

Thank you to the following restaurants and chefs who will be providing your dining experience. 

Blazin’ Bills, Burntwood Tavern, Sirna’s Pizzeria, Tom’s Foolery, Warren’s Spirited Kitchen, Welshfield Inn, Chef Jonathan Bennett featuring Adams Reserve Cheddar, Chef Will Davis of ICASI & Loretta Paganini School of Cooking,  and Chefs Timothy Willis & Joe Matteucci of UH Geauga Medical Center Nutrition Services.

Entertainment includes:  Live Music by No Moss, ASM Tours “Beyond the Dome,” Event Painter Jacqueline DelBrocco, Jasmine Dragons Aerial performers, event photographer Paul A. Newman and Virtual Reality journey “Under the Dome.”

Geauga Growth would like to thank the following sponsors who are helping to make possible the 2017 HomeGrown Under the Dome :

DIAMOND: Great Lakes Cheese
PLATINUM: Richard & Christie Frenchie & The Frenchie Consulting Group; University Hospitals Geauga Medical Center
GOLD: Aetna Insurance; Bechem Lubrication Technology / John & Chris Steigerwald; Huntington Bank ;
Junction Auto Family; Patterson Farms; Preston Superstore; Thrasher Dinsmore & Dolan
 SILVER: Arms Trucking Company; Company 119Hexpol/Burton Rubber Processing; HR Strategies & Solutions; R43 Limited;  Sheoga Hardwood Flooring & Paneling
BRONZE:Mark & Sheryl Clemson; Ebert, Owen & Associates CPAs; Heinen’s; Honest Scales Recycling; iSTEM GeaugaKent State University at Geauga;
The Middlefield Banking Company; Newbury Business Park; POV SolutionRonyak Paving; Waste Management; VALET SPONSOR: Geauga County Maple Leaf
PATRON:Blake Andres & Karla Faso; Electrolock, Inc.; Dr. Patra Duangjak; Geauga MechanicalLori Gorrell Upward Solutions Coaching and Consulting; NMS CPAs; Tracy & Bonnie Jemison; Wealthcare Group of Raymond James
 

For more information on sponsorship opportunities, see 2017 Sponsorship form w Opportunities. Please contact info@geaugagrowth.com for more information.